Clubs

Club Names President Advisor Meeting
Academic League Camila Torres-Padilla Louis Pietroforte Tues/Wed/Thurs

3-4 pm

Rm:1813

Animation Monica Lopez Dr. Larson Mondays

Lunch

Rm: 1803

Anime Priscilla Coello Mrs. Hernandez-Robinson Tuesdays

2:45-3:45 pm

Rm.1837

AVID Alexandra Magallon Mrs. Tena-Sprague Monday or Friday

Lunch

Rm: 1850

Bachata Nia Johnson Eileen Magaraci Tues/Thurs

3-4 pm

Big Lawn Stage

Ballet Folklorico Johana Angub- Castro Eduardo Romero Mondays

10:41 AM

Rm:1502

California Scholarship Federation Diana Salcedo Clint McDonald 2x Semester

Lunch

Rm: 605

Chess Trevor Muraoka Gavin Ching As needed

Lunch

Rm: 1804

Conspiracy Natalie Gallegos Mr. Pietreforte Tuesday

12:30

RM: 1813

Class of 2018 Trevor Muraoka Jennifer Candelario
CVTV Kenneth Frias Ms. Cabe Every other Thursday

Lunch

Rm: CVTV

Drama Eliana Medina Sharon Maley Fridays

Lunch

Little Theater

Fashion Keylana Palomera Michelle Spielman Thursdays

Lunch

Rm. 604

Femsplain Karalyne Porter John DeJesus Wednesdays

Lunch

Rm 1831

Girls Field Hockey Emilie Powers  Marisa Renteria Mon-Fri

3-5 pm

Soccer Field

Gay-Straight Alliance Elijah Osuna Dale Griepenstroh Fridays

Lunch

Rm: 1838

Animal Rights Christian Sustaita Mrs. Tena-Leticia Mondays

12:30

Rm:1851

House of Guitars Ann Castro Jeff Williams Mon-Fri

11 am-12:30 pm

Rm:1904

Interact David Macias Mr. Simpson Wednesdays

Lunch

Rm.1806

Knitty Gritty Club Amanda Nicklaus Marcia Bristol Wednesdays

Lunch

Rm: 204

Nature Melissa Nunez Gavin Ching Mondays

Lunch

Rm: 1804

Leap Violet Roxmurray Mr. Hunt Mondays

Lunch

Rm.302

Link Crew Rosie Peralta Nichole Neeb
Main Attraction Eddie Pintado Debaran Nevin Mon-Fri

9:05 am

Rm.1904

Mecha Armando Nunez Mrs. Tena Sprague Thursdays

Lunch

Rm:401

Nature Honor Society Violet Roxmurray Mr. Mallory  Thursdays

Lunch

Rm. 401

Orchestra Rosie Peralta Conrad Bruderer
Physics Diana Salcedo Mallory/Striefer Monthly when there is no completion

 

Sports Med. Isabel Molina Jennifer Candelario Mondays

Lunch

Rm: 710

Surf Club Ana Flores Mr. Turk Thursdays

Lunch

Rm. 710

SETA Patricia Ramirez Mrs.Tena Thursdays

3:00 pm

Rm. 1850

Wake Up Violet Roxmurray Ms. Galleher Tuesdays

Lunch

Rm. 807

Yearbook Karalyne Porter Patricia Wheatley B-days

Per.8

Rm.155